Heads of Degree Programmes


Teuvo Pakkalan katu Campus

Business and Information Management

Bachelor Programmes

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology Ilkka Mikkonen
Degree Programme in International Business Jyrki Holappa
Degree Programme in Library and Information Services Jorma Niemitalo
Degree Programme in Business Economics Juhani Kurula
Degree Programme in Business Information Systems Ritva Virkkala

 Master Programmes

Degree Programme in Entrepreneurship and Business Competence Päivi Aro

Kontinkangas Campus

Healt and Social Care

Bachelor Programmes

Degree Programme in Biomedical Laboratory Science Outi Mäkitalo
Degree Programme in Emergency Nursing Raija Rajala
Degree Programme in Physiotherapy Eija Mämmelä
Degree Programme in Nursing and Health Care (Oulu) Raija Rajala
Degree Programme in Nursing and Health Care (Oulainen) Irmeli Pasanen
Degree Programme in Rehabilitation Counselling Markku Koivisto
Degree Programme in Optometry Leila Kemppainen
Degree Programme in Radiography and Radiation Therapy Anneli Holmström
Degree Programme in Social Services Markku Koivisto
Degree Programme in Dental Health Care Helena Heikka
Degree Programme in Occupational Therapy Kaija Nevalainen

 Master Programmes

Degree Programme in Advanced Nursing Practice Hilkka Honkanen
Degree Programme in Rehabilitation Hilkka Honkanen
Degree Programme in Social Services Hilkka Honkanen
Degree Programme in Development and Management of Health and Social Care Hilkka Honkanen
Degree Programme in Health Promotion Hilkka Honkanen

Kotkantie Campus

Engineering

Bachelor Programmes

Degree Programme in Automation Engineering Heikki Kurki
Degree Programme in Electrical Engineering Heikki Kurki
Degree Programme in Energy Technology Matti Nieminen
Degree Programme in Information Technology Lea Hannila
Degree Programme in Medical Engineering Riitta Rontu
Degree Programme in Mechanical and Production Engineering Pekka Lahtinen
Degree Programme in Laboratory Sciences Matti Nieminen
Degree Programme in Construction Management Terttu Sipilä
Degree Programme in Civil Engineering Pekka Kilpinen
Degree Programme in Building Services Pirjo Kimari
Degree Programme in Information Technology and Telecommunications Riitta Rontu

 Master Programmes

Degree Programme in Industrial Management Hannu Päätalo
Degree Programme in Information Technology Kari Laitinen
Degree Programme in Civil Engineering Martti Hekkanen

Media and Performing Arts

Bachelor Programmes

Degree Programme in Music Outi Rahko
Degree Programme in Dance Teacher Education Niina Vahtola
Degree Programme Communication Heli Huttunen

Natural Resources

Bachelor Programmes

Degree Programme in Agricultural and Rural Industries Matti Järvi
Degree Programme in Landscape Planning Pirjo Siipola
Degree Programme in Horticulture Paula Syri

 Master Programme

Degree Programme in Rural Development Jaana Väisänen